90, Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BJ

Terraced Leasehold M27 4BJ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£81,000 ▲ 32.8%
Sold 10 Jul 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Jul 2006 £81,000 ▲ 32.8% Terraced
26 Oct 2005 £61,000 ▲ 139.2% Terraced
21 Oct 1997 £25,500 ▲ 82.1% Terraced
18 Apr 1997 £14,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 90, Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BJ?

90, Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BJ last sold for £81,000 on 10 Jul 2006.

How many times has 90, Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BJ been sold?

90, Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BJ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 90, Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 478.6% from £14,000 (1997) to £81,000 (2006).

What type of property is 90, Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BJ?

90, Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BJ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 90, Swinton Hall Road, Swinton, Manchester, M27 4BJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.