96, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX

Terraced Freehold M21 9EX 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£265,000 ▲ 6%
Sold 24 Jul 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
24 Jul 2013 £265,000 ▲ 6% Terraced
25 Apr 2008 £249,950 ▲ 14.7% Terraced
7 Nov 2005 £217,950 ▲ 98.1% Terraced
4 Dec 2000 £110,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 96, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX?

96, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX last sold for £265,000 on 24 Jul 2013.

How many times has 96, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX been sold?

96, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 96, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX changed over time?

The price has increased by 140.9% from £110,000 (2000) to £265,000 (2013).

What type of property is 96, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX?

96, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX is a terraced, freehold.

Is 96, Ivygreen Road, Manchester, M21 9EX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited