Basement, 130, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2PU

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold M20 2PU 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£121,000 ▲ 384%
Sold 4 May 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 May 2012 £121,000 ▲ 384% Flat / Maisonette
10 Dec 2010 £25,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
10 Dec 2010 £25,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Basement, 130, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2PU?

Basement, 130, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2PU last sold for £121,000 on 4 May 2012.

How many times has Basement, 130, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2PU been sold?

Basement, 130, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2PU has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Basement, 130, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2PU changed over time?

The price has increased by 384% from £25,000 (2010) to £121,000 (2012).

What type of property is Basement, 130, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2PU?

Basement, 130, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2PU is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Basement, 130, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2PU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.