Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN

Semi-Detached Freehold PO39 0BN EPC E 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£73,000 ▲ 3.5%
Sold 1 Oct 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Oct 2004 £73,000 ▲ 3.5% Semi-detached
28 Aug 2001 £70,500 ▲ 95.8% Semi-detached
15 Mar 2001 £36,000 ▲ 25.2% Semi-detached
1 May 1998 £28,750 ▲ 219.4% Semi-detached
22 Aug 1996 £9,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN?

Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN last sold for £73,000 on 1 Oct 2004.

How many times has Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN been sold?

Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN changed over time?

The price has increased by 711.1% from £9,000 (1996) to £73,000 (2004).

What type of property is Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN?

Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN?

Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 53/100. The potential rating is C.

Is Bon Accord, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0BN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.