Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR

Detached Freehold DN38 6DR EPC D 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£375,000 ▲ 298.9%
Sold 11 Oct 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Oct 2024 £375,000 ▲ 298.9% Detached
28 May 2002 £94,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR?

Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR last sold for £375,000 on 11 Oct 2024.

How many times has Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR been sold?

Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR changed over time?

The price has increased by 298.9% from £94,000 (2002) to £375,000 (2024).

What type of property is Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR?

Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR?

Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 57/100. The potential rating is C.

Is Chapel House, Melton Ross, Barnetby, DN38 6DR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.