Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW

Detached Leasehold PO39 0EW EPC C 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£825,000 ▲ 65%
Sold 11 Nov 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Nov 2013 £825,000 ▲ 65% Detached
31 Jan 2012 £500,000 ▼ 4.8% Detached
25 Nov 2005 £525,000 ▲ 28% Detached
9 Jan 2004 £410,000 ▲ 175.2% Detached
7 Feb 1997 £149,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW?

Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW last sold for £825,000 on 11 Nov 2013.

How many times has Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW been sold?

Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW changed over time?

The price has increased by 453.7% from £149,000 (1997) to £825,000 (2013).

What type of property is Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW?

Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW is a detached, leasehold.

What is the EPC rating of Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW?

Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 69/100. The potential rating is C.

Is Cliff House, Cliff Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0EW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.