Flat 1, 4, Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2WH

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold M20 2WH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£102,000 ▲ 121.7%
Sold 22 Nov 2002
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Nov 2002 £102,000 ▲ 121.7% Flat / Maisonette
12 Jan 1998 £46,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 1, 4, Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2WH?

Flat 1, 4, Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2WH last sold for £102,000 on 22 Nov 2002.

How many times has Flat 1, 4, Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2WH been sold?

Flat 1, 4, Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2WH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 1, 4, Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2WH changed over time?

The price has increased by 121.7% from £46,000 (1998) to £102,000 (2002).

What type of property is Flat 1, 4, Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2WH?

Flat 1, 4, Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2WH is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 1, 4, Clyde Road, Manchester, M20 2WH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.