Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL

Detached Freehold M14 6UL 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£700,000 ▲ 400%
Sold 29 Jul 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 Jul 2005 £700,000 ▲ 400% Detached
20 May 1998 £139,995 ▼ 1.8% Detached
14 Nov 1997 £142,500 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL?

Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL last sold for £700,000 on 29 Jul 2005.

How many times has Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL been sold?

Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL changed over time?

The price has increased by 391.2% from £142,500 (1997) to £700,000 (2005).

What type of property is Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL?

Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL?

Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 70/100. The potential rating is C.

Is Flat 1, 9, Mitford Road, Manchester, M14 6UL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited