Flat 10, Beech Court, 4, Willow Bank, Manchester, M14 6XN

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold M14 6XN 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£160,000 ▼ 8.6%
Sold 30 Mar 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Mar 2012 £160,000 ▼ 8.6% Flat / Maisonette
12 Jun 2006 £175,000 ▲ 45.8% Flat / Maisonette
23 Dec 2003 £120,000 ▲ 20% Flat / Maisonette
29 Jan 2003 £100,000 ▲ 78.6% Flat / Maisonette
1 Jul 1997 £56,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 10, Beech Court, 4, Willow Bank, Manchester, M14 6XN?

Flat 10, Beech Court, 4, Willow Bank, Manchester, M14 6XN last sold for £160,000 on 30 Mar 2012.

How many times has Flat 10, Beech Court, 4, Willow Bank, Manchester, M14 6XN been sold?

Flat 10, Beech Court, 4, Willow Bank, Manchester, M14 6XN has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 10, Beech Court, 4, Willow Bank, Manchester, M14 6XN changed over time?

The price has increased by 185.7% from £56,000 (1997) to £160,000 (2012).

What type of property is Flat 10, Beech Court, 4, Willow Bank, Manchester, M14 6XN?

Flat 10, Beech Court, 4, Willow Bank, Manchester, M14 6XN is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 10, Beech Court, 4, Willow Bank, Manchester, M14 6XN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.