Flat 2, 1A, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SW2 5BJ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£314,000 ▲ 33.6%
Sold 10 Dec 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Dec 2024 £314,000 ▲ 33.6% Flat / Maisonette
11 Jul 2013 £234,950 ▲ 56.6% Flat / Maisonette
15 Dec 2005 £150,000 ▲ 172.7% Flat / Maisonette
12 Feb 1999 £55,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 2, 1A, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

Flat 2, 1A, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ last sold for £314,000 on 10 Dec 2024.

How many times has Flat 2, 1A, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ been sold?

Flat 2, 1A, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 2, 1A, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 470.9% from £55,000 (1999) to £314,000 (2024).

What type of property is Flat 2, 1A, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

Flat 2, 1A, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 2, 1A, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.