Flat 4, Warwick House, Central Avenue, Manchester, M19 2FF

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold M19 2FF 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£63,000 ▲ 110%
Sold 13 Feb 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
13 Feb 2004 £63,000 ▲ 110% Flat / Maisonette
12 Mar 2002 £30,000 ▲ 41.2% Flat / Maisonette
8 Dec 1999 £21,250 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 4, Warwick House, Central Avenue, Manchester, M19 2FF?

Flat 4, Warwick House, Central Avenue, Manchester, M19 2FF last sold for £63,000 on 13 Feb 2004.

How many times has Flat 4, Warwick House, Central Avenue, Manchester, M19 2FF been sold?

Flat 4, Warwick House, Central Avenue, Manchester, M19 2FF has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 4, Warwick House, Central Avenue, Manchester, M19 2FF changed over time?

The price has increased by 196.5% from £21,250 (1999) to £63,000 (2004).

What type of property is Flat 4, Warwick House, Central Avenue, Manchester, M19 2FF?

Flat 4, Warwick House, Central Avenue, Manchester, M19 2FF is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat 4, Warwick House, Central Avenue, Manchester, M19 2FF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.