Flat 6, 523, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M21 8AQ

Detached Freehold M21 8AQ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£157,000 ▲ 57%
Sold 1 Jun 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Jun 2015 £157,000 ▲ 57% Flat / Maisonette
15 Dec 1997 £100,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat 6, 523, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M21 8AQ?

Flat 6, 523, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M21 8AQ last sold for £157,000 on 1 Jun 2015.

How many times has Flat 6, 523, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M21 8AQ been sold?

Flat 6, 523, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M21 8AQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat 6, 523, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M21 8AQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 57% from £100,000 (1997) to £157,000 (2015).

What type of property is Flat 6, 523, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M21 8AQ?

Flat 6, 523, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M21 8AQ is a detached, freehold.

Is Flat 6, 523, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M21 8AQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.