Flat A, 51, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SW2 5BJ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£334,950 ▲ 21.8%
Sold 4 Dec 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Dec 2009 £334,950 ▲ 21.8% Flat / Maisonette
3 Oct 2005 £275,000 ▲ 10% Flat / Maisonette
13 Dec 2002 £249,950 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat A, 51, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

Flat A, 51, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ last sold for £334,950 on 4 Dec 2009.

How many times has Flat A, 51, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ been sold?

Flat A, 51, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat A, 51, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 34% from £249,950 (2002) to £334,950 (2009).

What type of property is Flat A, 51, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

Flat A, 51, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat A, 51, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.