Flat B, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SW2 5BJ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£481,500 ▲ 76.8%
Sold 16 Aug 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Aug 2024 £481,500 ▲ 76.8% Flat / Maisonette
18 Mar 2010 £272,356 ▲ 24.9% Flat / Maisonette
19 Aug 2002 £218,000 ▲ 34.6% Flat / Maisonette
20 Nov 2000 £162,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat B, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

Flat B, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ last sold for £481,500 on 16 Aug 2024.

How many times has Flat B, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ been sold?

Flat B, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat B, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 197.2% from £162,000 (2000) to £481,500 (2024).

What type of property is Flat B, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

Flat B, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat B, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited