Flat C, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SW2 5BJ 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£357,500 ▲ 13.5%
Sold 19 Nov 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Nov 2012 £357,500 ▲ 13.5% Flat / Maisonette
17 Dec 2007 £315,000 ▲ 34% Flat / Maisonette
17 May 2004 £235,000 ▲ 9.3% Flat / Maisonette
20 Sep 2002 £215,000 ▲ 25% Flat / Maisonette
22 Sep 2000 £172,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat C, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

Flat C, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ last sold for £357,500 on 19 Nov 2012.

How many times has Flat C, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ been sold?

Flat C, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat C, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 107.8% from £172,000 (2000) to £357,500 (2012).

What type of property is Flat C, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

Flat C, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat C, 43, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited