Flat C2, Elm Court, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2QQ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold M20 2QQ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£126,000 ▲ 5%
Sold 5 Dec 2011
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Dec 2011 £126,000 ▲ 5% Flat / Maisonette
25 Oct 2005 £120,000 ▲ 33.3% Flat / Maisonette
3 Oct 2003 £90,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Flat C2, Elm Court, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2QQ?

Flat C2, Elm Court, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2QQ last sold for £126,000 on 5 Dec 2011.

How many times has Flat C2, Elm Court, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2QQ been sold?

Flat C2, Elm Court, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2QQ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Flat C2, Elm Court, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2QQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 40% from £90,000 (2003) to £126,000 (2011).

What type of property is Flat C2, Elm Court, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2QQ?

Flat C2, Elm Court, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2QQ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is Flat C2, Elm Court, Barlow Moor Road, Manchester, M20 2QQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.