Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ

Detached Freehold PO39 0DJ EPC D 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£220,000 ▲ 69.1%
Sold 9 Sep 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Sep 2005 £220,000 ▲ 69.1% Detached
29 Jun 2001 £130,100 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ?

Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ last sold for £220,000 on 9 Sep 2005.

How many times has Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ been sold?

Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 69.1% from £130,100 (2001) to £220,000 (2005).

What type of property is Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ?

Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ?

Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 62/100. The potential rating is C.

Is Green Close, Westlands, Totland Bay, PO39 0DJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.