Orchard House, 11A, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP

Terraced Freehold SG4 0BP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£452,000 ▲ 666.1%
Sold 1 Mar 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Mar 2024 £452,000 ▲ 666.1% Terraced
3 Aug 1995 £59,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Orchard House, 11A, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP?

Orchard House, 11A, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP last sold for £452,000 on 1 Mar 2024.

How many times has Orchard House, 11A, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP been sold?

Orchard House, 11A, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Orchard House, 11A, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP changed over time?

The price has increased by 666.1% from £59,000 (1995) to £452,000 (2024).

What type of property is Orchard House, 11A, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP?

Orchard House, 11A, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP is a terraced, freehold.

Is Orchard House, 11A, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.