Seaview House, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0AN

Detached Freehold PO39 0AN 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£425,000 ▲ 178.7%
Sold 20 Feb 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Feb 2006 £425,000 ▲ 178.7% Detached
1 Dec 1998 £152,500 ▲ 39.3% Detached
29 Aug 1996 £109,500 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Seaview House, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0AN?

Seaview House, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0AN last sold for £425,000 on 20 Feb 2006.

How many times has Seaview House, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0AN been sold?

Seaview House, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0AN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Seaview House, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0AN changed over time?

The price has increased by 288.1% from £109,500 (1996) to £425,000 (2006).

What type of property is Seaview House, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0AN?

Seaview House, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0AN is a detached, freehold.

Is Seaview House, Broadway, Totland Bay, PO39 0AN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.