Sherwood House, Lake Lane, Barnham, Bognor Regis, PO22 0AD

Detached Freehold PO22 0AD 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£599,950 ▲ 144.9%
Sold 12 Mar 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Mar 2024 £599,950 ▲ 144.9% Detached
27 Apr 2006 £245,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Sherwood House, Lake Lane, Barnham, Bognor Regis, PO22 0AD?

Sherwood House, Lake Lane, Barnham, Bognor Regis, PO22 0AD last sold for £599,950 on 12 Mar 2024.

How many times has Sherwood House, Lake Lane, Barnham, Bognor Regis, PO22 0AD been sold?

Sherwood House, Lake Lane, Barnham, Bognor Regis, PO22 0AD has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Sherwood House, Lake Lane, Barnham, Bognor Regis, PO22 0AD changed over time?

The price has increased by 144.9% from £245,000 (2006) to £599,950 (2024).

What type of property is Sherwood House, Lake Lane, Barnham, Bognor Regis, PO22 0AD?

Sherwood House, Lake Lane, Barnham, Bognor Regis, PO22 0AD is a detached, freehold.

Is Sherwood House, Lake Lane, Barnham, Bognor Regis, PO22 0AD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.