Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE

Detached Freehold PO39 0HE EPC E 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£243,000 ▲ 55.8%
Sold 3 Nov 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
3 Nov 2006 £243,000 ▲ 55.8% Detached
19 Dec 2002 £156,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE?

Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE last sold for £243,000 on 3 Nov 2006.

How many times has Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE been sold?

Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE changed over time?

The price has increased by 55.8% from £156,000 (2002) to £243,000 (2006).

What type of property is Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE?

Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE?

Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 54/100. The potential rating is C.

Is Southview, Weston Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited