Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB

Detached Freehold PO39 0AB EPC D 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£450,000 ▲ 40.6%
Sold 7 Aug 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
7 Aug 2024 £450,000 ▲ 40.6% Detached
20 Jul 2007 £320,000 ▲ 28% Detached
18 Mar 2004 £249,950 ▲ 35.1% Detached
13 Mar 2002 £185,000 ▲ 85% Detached
14 Nov 2000 £100,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB?

Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB last sold for £450,000 on 7 Aug 2024.

How many times has Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB been sold?

Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB changed over time?

The price has increased by 350% from £100,000 (2000) to £450,000 (2024).

What type of property is Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB?

Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB?

Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 66/100. The potential rating is B.

Is Starlight Cottage, Colwell Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.