House Prices in PO39 0DA

Totland Bay 60 properties Avg. price: £189,788
60
Properties
£190K
Average Price
£37K
Lowest Sale
£1M
Highest Sale

Price Trends

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average house price in PO39 0DA?

The average house price in PO39 0DA, Totland Bay is £189,788. Prices range from £36,500 to £1,000,000.

How many properties are in PO39 0DA?

There are 60 properties in PO39 0DA, Totland Bay.

What types of properties are in PO39 0DA?

PO39 0DA contains 36 other properties, 12 semi-detached properties, 10 detached properties, 2 flat / maisonette properties.

How have house prices changed in PO39 0DA?

Average house prices in PO39 0DA have risen by 2% from £75,000 in 1995 to £76,500 in 2024.

Where is PO39 0DA located?

PO39 0DA is located in Totland Bay, Isle Of Wight, England.