15, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN

Detached Freehold M28 0YN 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£147,500 ▲ 5.7%
Sold 11 May 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 May 2007 £147,500 ▲ 5.7% Detached
13 Sep 2004 £139,500 ▲ 58.5% Detached
5 Jun 2002 £88,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 15, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN?

15, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN last sold for £147,500 on 11 May 2007.

How many times has 15, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN been sold?

15, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 15, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN changed over time?

The price has increased by 67.6% from £88,000 (2002) to £147,500 (2007).

What type of property is 15, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN?

15, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN is a detached, freehold.

Is 15, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.