7, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN

Semi-Detached Freehold M28 0YN 6 transactions

Last Sale Price

£100,000 ▼ 1%
Sold 18 Jun 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

6 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Jun 2013 £100,000 ▼ 1% Semi-detached
30 Jun 2011 £101,000 ▼ 7.3% Semi-detached
25 Aug 2006 £109,000 ▲ 9% Semi-detached
9 Jul 2004 £100,000 ▲ 69.5% Semi-detached
12 Apr 2001 £59,000 ▲ 22.9% Semi-detached
14 Apr 2000 £48,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN?

7, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN last sold for £100,000 on 18 Jun 2013.

How many times has 7, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN been sold?

7, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN has been sold 6 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN changed over time?

The price has increased by 108.3% from £48,000 (2000) to £100,000 (2013).

What type of property is 7, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN?

7, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 7, The Wicheries, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0YN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.